PRIVACY POLICY

Our objetive, is to be as transparent as possible with our users and clients, about the personal data we collect. Your privacy is important to us.

By reading this Privacy Policy, the user is informed about the way in which MARIA TERESA MUÑOZ ROMERO collects, treats and protects the personal data that is provided through the website – https://www.prestigeidiomas.com/ (onwards, the website) and any other data that you may provide in the future to MARIA TERESA MUÑOZ ROMERO by other means.

The User must carefully read this Privacy Policy, that has been written clearly and simply, to facilitate your understanding, and determine freely and voluntarily if you want to provide your personal data to MARIA TERESA MUÑOZ ROMERO.

Al rellenar cualquier formulario de la página web corporativa y hacer clic en la casillaHe leído la política de privacidad” o similar, the user expressly states that he has read this privacy policy where the data processing carried out and the purposes are indicated, among other information, thus fulfilling the duty to inform that the Data Protection regulations impose.

In those cases where consent is requested on the corporate website for a specific purpose, by clicking the box "I accept" or similar, the user gives the unequivocal and explicit consent for the treatment in question.

Who is responsible for the processing of your data?

  • Identity: MARIA TERESA MUÑOZ ROMERO -NIF: 16539111H
  • Postal address: MADRID STREET, 10, 17480 ROSES (GIRONA)
  • Telephone: 972152168
  • Email: prestigeidiomas@telefonica.net

– Treatment of DATA collected through the WEB

(drop down is recommended)

For what purpose do we process your personal data?

At MARIA TERESA MUÑOZ ROMERO we treat the information provided by interested persons in order to meet your request and send you commercial communications, as well as our newsletters. No automated decisions will be made based on the data provided.

How long will we keep your data?

The data will be kept as long as the interested party does not request its deletion..

What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

We indicate the legal basis for the treatment of your data:

  • Consent of the interested party: Respond to your request and send you commercial communications, as well as our newsletters.

To which recipients will your data be communicated?

No data will be transferred to third parties, except legal obligation.

Data transfers to third countries?

Data transfers to third countries are not foreseen.

How have we obtained your data?

The personal data that we treat in MARIA TERESA MUÑOZ ROMERO come from the interested party.

No special categories of personal data are processed (are those data that reveal ethnic or racial origin, political opinions, religious or philosophical convictions, or union membership, genetic data, biometric data aimed at uniquely identifying a natural person, data relating to the health or data relating to the sexual life or sexual orientation of a natural person).

– DATA processing for PERSONNEL SELECTION

(drop down is recommended)

For what purpose do we process your personal data?

At MARIA TERESA MUÑOZ ROMERO we treat the information provided by interested persons in order to carry out the personnel selection processes. No automated decisions will be made based on the data provided.

How long will we keep your data?

They will be kept for two years, Except that the interested party withdraws their consent before the maximum conservation period.

What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

We indicate the legal basis for the treatment of your data:

  • Consent of the interested party: Participate in personnel selection processes.

To which recipients will your data be communicated?

No data will be transferred to third parties, except legal obligation.

Data transfers to third countries?

Data transfers to third countries are not foreseen.

How have we obtained your data?

The personal data that we treat in MARIA TERESA MUÑOZ ROMERO come from the interested party. The categories of data that are treated are:

  • Identification data
  • Postal and electronic addresses
  • Academic and professional data

– Treatment of the USE of the IMAGE

(drop down is recommended)

For what purpose do we process your personal data?

At MARIA TERESA MUÑOZ ROMERO we treat the information provided by interested persons in order to carry out promotional campaigns through social networks, social and other media, by using the image. Automated decisions will not be made based on the databases provided.

How long will we keep your data?

The data will be kept from the moment the user gives their consent until they withdraw said consent..

What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

We indicate the legal basis for the treatment of your data:

  • Consent of the interested party: Use of photos and videos where the image of users appears, for the purpose of conducting corporate marketing campaigns. Likewise, it is reported that by granting consent, the images can be published on the corporate website, social networks and any support that the company deems appropriate to carry out marketing campaigns.

To which recipients will your data be communicated?

The data will be communicated to the following recipients:

  • They will be published on the organization's website and / or social networks.

Data transfers to third countries?

Data transfers to third countries are not foreseen.

HOW HAVE WE OBTAINED YOUR DATA?

The personal data that we treat in MARIA TERESA MUÑOZ ROMERO come from the interested party. The categories of data that are treated are:

  • Identification data (image and voice)
  • Postal and electronic addresses

– CUSTOMER DATA treatment

(drop down is recommended)

For what purpose do we process your personal data?

At MARIA TERESA MUÑOZ ROMERO we treat the information provided by interested persons in order to provide the requested services, carry out administrative management, accounting and tax of the services requested, as well as send commercial communications about our products and services. No automated decisions will be made based on the data provided.

How long will we keep your data?

The data will be kept as long as the interested party does not request its deletion., And in his case, during the years necessary to comply with legal obligations.

What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

We indicate the legal basis for the treatment of your data:

  • Execution of a contract: Provide the requested services
  • Legal obligation: Perform administrative management, accounting and tax of the services requested
  • Legitimate interest of the Responsible: Send commercial communications about our products and services

To which recipients will your data be communicated?

The data will be communicated to the following recipients:

  • Tax agency, in order to comply with legal obligations.
  • Financial entities, con la finalidad de girar los recibos correspondientes.

Data transfers to third countries?

Data transfers to third countries are not foreseen.

How have we obtained your data?

Los datos personales que tratamos en MARIA TERESA MUÑOZ ROMERO proceden de: El propio interesado.
The categories of data that are treated are:

  • Identification data
  • Postal and electronic addresses
  • Información comercial

Tratamiento de datos para-MARKETING-PUBLICIDAD (no clientes)

(drop down is recommended)

For what purpose do we process your personal data?

En MARIA TERESA MUÑOZ ROMERO tratamos la información que nos facilitan las personas interesadas con el fin de gestionar el envío de comunicaciones comerciales sobre nuestros productos y/o servicios mediante medios electrónicos (e-mail, WhatsApp, SMS…). No automated decisions will be made based on the data provided.

How long will we keep your data?

The data will be kept from the moment the user gives their consent until they withdraw said consent..

What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

We indicate the legal basis for the treatment of your data:

  • Consentimiento del interesado al clicar el check box en el formulario de la página web corporativa: Envío de comunicaciones comerciales.

The data will be communicated to the following recipients:

  • Plataformas de envió de publicidad mediante medios electrónicos, con la finalidad de realizar el envió con garantías y obtener datos estadísticos.

Data transfers to third countries?

Data transfers to third countries are not foreseen.

How have we obtained your data?

The personal data that we treat in MARIA TERESA MUÑOZ ROMERO come from the interested party.
The categories of data that are treated are:

  • Datos identificativos y direcciones postales y electrónicas
  • Información comercial

No special categories of personal data are processed (are those data that reveal ethnic or racial origin, political opinions, religious or philosophical convictions, or union membership, genetic data, biometric data aimed at uniquely identifying a natural person, data relating to the health or data relating to the sexual life or sexual orientation of a natural person).

(Fin de desplegable)

¿Cuáles son sus derechos cuando nos facilita sus datos?

Cualquier persona tiene derecho a obtener confirmación sobre si en MARIA TERESA MUÑOZ ROMERO estamos tratando, datos personales que les conciernan o no.

Las personas interesadas tienen derecho a acceder a sus datos personales, así como a solicitar la rectificación de los datos inexactos o, in your case, solicitar su supresión cuando, entre otros motivos, los datos ya no sean necesarios para los fines que fueron recogidos.

En determinadas circunstancias, los interesados podrán solicitar la limitación del tratamiento de sus datos, en cuyo caso únicamente los conservaremos para el ejercicio o la defensa de reclamaciones.

En determinadas circunstancias y por motivos relacionados con su situación particular, los interesados podrán oponerse al tratamiento de sus datos. En este caso, MARIA TERESA MUÑOZ ROMERO dejará de tratar los datos, salvo por motivos legítimos imperiosos, o el ejercicio o la defensa de posibles reclamaciones.

También tendrá derecho a solicitar la portabilidad de sus datos personales. Esto significa que tendrá derecho a recibir los datos personales que nos haya facilitado en un formato estructurado, de uso común y legible por una máquina, para poder transmitirlo a otra entidad directamente, siempre que técnicamente sea posible.

Si ha otorgado su consentimiento para alguna finalidad concreta, tiene derecho a retirar el consentimiento otorgado en cualquier momento, sin que ello afecte a la licitud del tratamiento basado en el consentimiento previo a su retirada.

Podrá ejercer sus derechos dirigiéndose al responsable presencialmente, por correo postal acompañando fotocopia de su DNI o documento oficial identificativo, o bien por correo electrónico a la dirección electrónica del Responsable, acompañando la instancia/solicitud una fotocopia de su DNI o documento oficial identificativo. Los formularios para el ejercicio/solicitud de derechos, puede encontrarlos en la web de la Agencia Española de Protección de Datos:

https://www.aepd.es/reglamento/derechos/index.html#section1

En caso de que sienta vulnerados sus derechos en lo concerniente a la protección de sus datos personales, especialmente cuando no haya obtenido satisfacción en el ejercicio de sus derechos, puede presentar una reclamación ante la Autoridad de Control en materia de Protección de Datos competente accediendo a la sede electrónica de la Agencia Española de Protección de datos (C/ Jorge Juan, 6, 28001-Madrid):

https://sedeagpd.gob.es/sede-electronica-web/vistas/infoSede/queSede.jsf